Department Name Job Title Email
Athletics
Physical Education
Peter Abe
Athletic Director / Head Football Coach / Physical Education Teacher
Activities
Math
Sarah Alewine
Math / Activities Teacher
World Language
Peggy Ammermann
World Language: Chinese Teacher
Social Studies
Jacob Arnold
Social Studies Teacher
Science
Erin Arredondo
Science Teacher
Athletics
Literary & Language Arts
Kate Avery
Literary & Language Arts Teacher / Head Water Polo Coach
Athletics
Brian Barham
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Math
Michelle Becerra
Math Teacher
Social Studies
Kathryn Beechinor
Social Studies Teacher
Support Staff
Noe Belmudez
PE Equipment Custodian
Athletics
Support Staff
Marci Boden
Athletics Secretary
Support Staff
Mike Byer
Health Assistant
Literary & Language Arts
Jill Cavotta
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Counseling
Support Staff
Melinda Choudhary
Records & Registrar Clerk
Athletics
Kathryn Cleek
Athletic Trainer
Math
Casandra Collier
Math Teacher
Library & Media
Support Staff
Amanda Cramer
Media Technician
Athletics
Sophia David
Head Girls Lacrosse Coach
Special Education
Desiree De Santos-Shaffer
Education Specialist
Special Education
Lewis Delahunty
Education Specialist
Support Staff
Leo Diego
Plant Supervisor
Math
Katherine Dillon
Math Teacher
Literary & Language Arts
Maithy Do
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Literary & Language Arts
Amanda D’Avila
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Support Staff
Kathy Elgohary
Campus Control Assistant
Counseling
Support Staff
Nicole Epres
Counselor (Last Names Gue-Lea)
Support Staff
Adrian Espinoza
Custodian
Social Studies
Samantha Ezratty
Social Studies Teacher
Special Education
Courtney Frei
Education Specialist
Science
Sharon Fronk
Science Teacher
Physical Education
Brittany Frymire
PE Teacher
Physical Education
Anthony Fullman
Physical Education Teacher
Physical Education
Visual & Performing Arts
Samantha Gardner
Performing Arts Teacher: Dance / PE Teacher
Counseling
Support Staff
Melissa Gibson
Lead Counselor (Last Names A-Chu)
Math
Shelley Godett
Math Teacher
Special Education
Ramon Gonzalez
Education Specialist
Athletics
Math
Eric Graham
Math Teacher / Boys Head Volleyball Coach
Social Studies
Veronica Grammier
Social Studies Teacher
Special Education
Shawn Green
Education Specialist
Literary & Language Arts
Stephanie Green
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Literary & Language Arts
Madeline Greenwood
Literary & Language Arts Teacher / ELD Coordinator
Athletics
Literary & Language Arts
Desmond Hamilton
Literary & Language Arts Teacher / Asst. Basketball Coach
World Language
Caroline Heavican
Spanish Teacher
Administration
Jeff Hernandez
Assistant Principal (Parl-Z)
Literary & Language Arts
Lyndsey Hicks
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Literary & Language Arts
Katherine Hooper
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Support Staff
Allison Howard
Data Clerk
Social Studies
Daniel Hunter
Social Studies Teacher
Counseling
Support Staff
Ryan Itchon
Counselor (Last Names Leb-Ol)
Counseling
Nicole Jackson
School Psychologist
World Language
Erika Jacome
World Language: Spanish Teacher
Support Staff
Adrianna Jaramillo
Math
Samantha Jennings
Math Teacher
Science
Ryan Johnson
Science Teacher
Athletics
Benjamin Jordon
Head Boys Soccer Coach
Science
Brittney Kang
Science Teacher
Athletics
Literary & Language Arts
Cale Kavanaugh
Literary & Language Arts Teacher / Co-Head Track & Field Coach
Counseling
Michelle Kessy
Psychologist
World Language
Megan Kirby
World Language: French Teacher
Math
Kathy Kobrine
Math Teacher (Irvine Virtual Academy; 2021-22 School Year)
Science
Andrew Kranz
Science Teacher
World Language
Lisa Larriva
World Language: French Teacher
Math
Nicole Larson
Math Teacher
Athletics
Kellie Lawicki
Head Swim Coach
Math
Crystal Le
Math Teacher
Activities
Support Staff
Alyssa Levensailor
Activities Clerk
World Language
Otto Lopez
World Language: Spanish Teacher
Science
Leanne Lupone
Science Teacher
Athletics
Physical Education
Visual & Performing Arts
Allie Mackey
Physical Education Teacher / Dance Teacher / Health Teacher
World Language
Grace Maginn
World Language: Spanish Teacher
Support Staff
George Mares
Campus Control Assistant
Counseling
Support Staff
Shari Markowitz
Counselor (Om-S)
Athletics
Social Studies
Heidi Martasian
Social Studies Teacher / Head Girls Volleyball Coach
Support Staff
James Matejcek
Nurse
Support Staff
Armando Medina
Custodian
Support Staff
Mario Mendoza
Night Custodian
Visual & Performing Arts
Donovan Miller
Visual Arts Teacher
Library & Media
Support Staff
Melissa Misenhimer
Teacher Librarian
Athletics
Science
Courtney Moder
Science Teacher
Visual & Performing Arts
Kearci Moir
Visual Arts Teacher
Math
Kelli Moline
Math Teacher / Asst. Girls Soccer Coach
Social Studies
Shameemah Motala
Social Studies Teacher
Counseling
Maureen Muir
Mental Health Specialist
Science
Caitlin Munn
Science Teacher
Athletics
Brendan Murphy
Head Boys Lacrosse Head Coach
Counseling
Support Staff
Jamie Murphy
Counselor (Last Names T-Z)
Visual & Performing Arts
Tina Murphy
ROP Teacher: Video
Support Staff
Farnoosh Nejadnasrollah
IVA Monitor
Special Education
Jeremy Nester
Education Specialist
Athletics
Science
Jeralyn Newton
Science Teacher / Head Girls Soccer Coach
Science
Annmarie Ngo
Science Teacher
Social Studies
Virginia Nguyen
Social Studies Teacher
Administration
Jennifer Ochsner
Assistant Principal (Hox-Park)
Science
John Olivares
Science Teacher
Support Staff
Fabian Ortiz Belmudez
Grounds Maintenance
Administration
Amy Paulsen
Assistant Principal (A-H)
Administration
John Pehrson
Principal
Support Staff
Frank Perez
Custodian
Science
Anthony Pham
Science Teacher
Special Education
Lucia Pimentel
Education Specialist
Support Staff
Cindy Prunty
Food Service Supervisor
Science
Christian Quinteros
Science Teacher
Athletics
Victor Quiros
Head Cross Country Coach / Co-Head Track & Field Coach
Athletics
Social Studies
Wind Ralston
Social Studies Teacher / Head Golf Coach
Visual & Performing Arts
Adrian Rangel-Sanchez
Performing Arts Teacher
Literary & Language Arts
Brianna Rapp
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Counseling
Nicole Rengifo
Counselor (Last Names Chun-Gu)
Social Studies
Jon Resendez
Social Studies Teacher
Special Education
Melody Resendez
Education Specialist
Literary & Language Arts
Vinny Rico
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Support Staff
Adrian Saavedra
Custodian
World Language
Brian Salgado
World Language: Spanish Teacher
Administration
Christina Sanchez
Administrative Assistant
Visual & Performing Arts
Samantha Sanford
Performing Arts Teacher: Drama
Literary & Language Arts
Doris Schlothan
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Math
Rachel Schneble
Math Teacher
Athletics
Social Studies
Natasha Schottland
Social Studies Teacher/ Head Tennis Coach
Activities
Social Studies
Emily Sheridan
Social Studies / Activities Teacher
Athletics
Social Studies
Brian Smith
Social Studies Teacher / Head Boys Basketball Coach/Assistant Athletic Director
Social Studies
Taryn Sorrentino
Social Studies Teacher
Visual & Performing Arts
Desmond Stevens
Performing Arts Teahcer: Instrumental Music
Science
Michael Tang
Science Teacher
Math
Jessica Torres
Math Teacher
Visual & Performing Arts
Kyle Traska
Performing Arts Teacher: Instrumental Music
Support Staff
Thomas Trinh
Computer Support Specialist
Science
Meghan Truax
Science Teacher
World Language
Kari Tubbs
World Language: Spanish Teacher
Math
Diana Vedder
Math Teacher
Counseling
Karen Vejar-Ibarra
Project Success
Visual & Performing Arts
Grace Waldner
ROP Teacher: Graphic Design
Literary & Language Arts
Olivia Wallace
Literary & Language Arts Teacher
Social Studies
Katie Wi
Social Studies Teacher
Social Studies
Marisa Wilkerson
Social Studies Teacher
Math
Derek Zahn
Math Teacher
Support Staff
Joe Ziemann
Speech Language Therapist
Math
Kayla Zimmerman
Math Teacher
CSV